
11434 RAPALLO LANE, WINDERMERE, FL, 34786
Active1 days on marketListed Jul 26, 2026MLS #O6428105
About this home
11434 RAPALLO LANE
Welcome to this exceptional two-story luxury home in one of Windermere's most sought-after communities. Situated on a beautifully landscaped 0.38-acre lot, this meticulously maintained 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom residence offers 3,036 square feet of elegant living space designed for comfort, functionality, and entertaining. A long private driveway and charming front courtyard create a grand first impression. Inside, you'll discover spacious living and entertaining areas filled with natural light, soaring ceilings, and an inviting floor plan that flows effortlessly from room to room. Whether hosting holiday gatherings or enjoying quiet evenings at home, every space has been thoughtfully designed for comfortable living. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home and features abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and premium appliances. Included with the sale are the kitchen refrigerator, stove/range, built-in wine refrigerator, built-in espresso machine, washer, and dryer, allowing the next owner to move in with ease. One of this home's most distinctive features is its private detached suite, located separately from the main residence with its own private entrance and full bathroom. This versatile space is ideal as an in-law suite, private guest quarters, executive home office, fitness studio, creative workspace, or media room, offering endless possibilities while maintaining privacy from the main living areas. The second story offers generously sized bedrooms and comfortable accommodations for family and guests. The staircase and upstairs bedroom carpeting were replaced approximately 1.5 years ago, while one upstairs bedroom showcases beautiful hardwood flooring, adding warmth and character. Step outside into your own private backyard retreat. The fully fenced backyard provides both privacy and security while creating the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining, pets, or simply relaxing in your own personal oasis. The sparkling swimming pool offers exceptional flexibility, as it can be operated as either a traditional chlorine pool or converted to saltwater, depending on the owner's preference. Recent upgrades include a new pool motor and complete pool filter assembly installed in 2025, and all existing pool equipment is included with the sale. The existing wicker patio furniture also conveys, allowing the next owner to begin enjoying the outdoor living space immediately. The property has been meticulously maintained, with all HVAC units receiving regular service, one HVAC unit replaced, and the tile roof professionally maintained annually, including semiannual soft washing, tile replacement, and recementing as needed to preserve both appearance and longevity. The garage features epoxy flooring, an insulated garage door, its own air-conditioning unit, built-in shelving, and a workbench, while a backyard storage shed provides additional storage. Conveniently located just minutes from top-rated schools, championship golf courses, world-class dining, upscale shopping, Disney, and the Butler Chain of Lakes, this exceptional home offers the perfect blend of luxury, flexibility, and everyday convenience. Whether you're looking for multigenerational living, a private home office, or simply an impeccably maintained luxury residence, this Windermere gem is truly move-in ready.
Facts & features
The home at a glance
5
Bedrooms
4.5
Bathrooms
3,036
Sqft
0.38 ac
Lot size
2
Garage
2003
Year built
Two
Levels
$263
Per sqft
Inside
Outside & construction
Community & fees
Utilities & systems
The numbers
What it really costs
Built from this home's actual numbers — the most recent property-tax bill on record and the real association fee — not generic estimates.
$5,487 /mo · 10% down Conventional, 30-yr fixed at 6%
The assumptions
Above the FHA loan limit for our service areas, so Conventional is the default. VA buyers: switch below — $0 down.
These numbers assume a generic buyer — your credit, down payment and loan program change them. Get the real quote in minutes:

Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Run your own numbers
FHA isn’t available at this price — the loan would exceed the $541,287 FHA limit for our service areas.
Estimated payment
$5,487/mo
Includes estimated PMI — it drops off once you reach 20% equity. Taxes reflect the most recent bill on record; insurance is a typical-Florida estimate. Your lender’s numbers will differ. CENTURY 21 Edge partners with Florida’s best lenders.
Where it sits
Inside Belmere
Drive times from this address
Estimated driving times, typical traffic. Data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
Get to know Windermere. See the full Windermere guide →
Belmere — neighborhood snapshot
Population
1,288
Median age
46
Median income
$113,300
Median home value
$767,100
Avg household
3
Households w/ children
205
For the school run
Orange County School District
School assignments and ratings via edgeAI — always verify with the district.
The numbers that matter
The Windermere market
$839K → $1.0M
Windermere median sold, yr/yr
96.4%
Sale-to-list ratio (12 mo)
Median sold price, Windermere, trailing 36 months (3-month rolling) · live MLS data.
Paper trail
This home's history
Your home team
The pros in your corner
Buying a home is two conversations — the home and the money. Here’s who handles each, side by side, already working together.
Your agent
Gavin Hatcher
REALTOR® · CENTURY 21 Edge
Tours, negotiation, and every question about 11434 RAPALLO LANE — start here.

Your lender
Andrew Acosta
Acosta Home Loans with PRMG · NMLS #1468866
Pre-approval, rates, and the real monthly number for 11434 RAPALLO LANE — before you fall in love.
See it in person
Schedule a tour
Pick a day that works — this goes straight to Gavin's phone and CRM.
Straight answers
11434 RAPALLO LANE FAQs
What would the monthly payment be for 11434 RAPALLO LANE?+
With 10% down on a 30-year Conventional loan at 6%, the all-in payment lands around $5,487/mo — principal and interest, the actual property-tax bill, the $135/mo association fee and typical Florida insurance. The payment calculator on this page lets you switch loan type (FHA, Conventional, VA) and adjust the down payment, rate and term.
How much are the HOA fees at 11434 RAPALLO LANE?+
The association fee works out to $135 per month. Ask us for the full association documents — they spell out exactly what the fee covers.
What are the property taxes on 11434 RAPALLO LANE?+
The most recent tax bill on record (2025) was $6,942. A new owner's bill can differ once the sale price resets the assessed value — we can walk you through what to expect.
Are pets allowed at 11434 RAPALLO LANE?+
The listing reports pets: Cats OK, Dogs OK. Communities often layer on breed or weight rules — we'll verify the specifics with the association before you commit.
How does the price compare to other homes in Windermere?+
At $799,500, this home is listed about 27% below the Windermere median of $1,099,500. The market section on this page shows how the area is trending.
Which schools are assigned to 11434 RAPALLO LANE?+
Lake Whitney Elementary (elementary), West Orange High (high), Sunridge Middle (middle) — Orange County School District. Always verify school assignments with the district before relying on them.
The brief
Three things that matter here
01Your own pool
A private pool — the feature Florida buyers ask for first, already in the ground and included in the price.
02Fresh on the market
Only 1 day on market in a Windermere market that averages 32 — if it fits, move quickly.
03Strong assigned schools
Lake Whitney Elementary, West Orange High, Sunridge Middle — Lake Whitney Elementary rates 5 of 5. Always verify assignments with the district.
Listing courtesy of KISHROY REALTY GROUP LLC · Kishroy Gilbert. MLS #O6428105.
IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers’ personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing. Data is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed accurate by Stellar MLS.
Never miss a listing
New Windermere homes, in your inbox
Like 11434 RAPALLO LANE but not quite? A daily digest of every new listing in Windermere — straight from the MLS, hours after it goes live. Unsubscribe anytime.
Just watching this one home? Ask Gavin to ping you on any price or status change →